Is Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet blueberry waffles with a soft, pillowy interior and crisp, toasted edges; commonly heated in a toaster or oven for quick weekday breakfasts. Reviewers note consistent blueberry flavor, reliable thaw-and-toast convenience, occasional uneven berry distribution, and family-size value. Often served with syrup, fruit, or as a portable breakfast for kids.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet blueberry waffles with a soft, pillowy interior and crisp, toasted edges; commonly heated in a toaster or oven for quick weekday breakfasts. Reviewers note consistent blueberry flavor, reliable thaw-and-toast convenience, occasional uneven berry distribution, and family-size value. Often served with syrup, fruit, or as a portable breakfast for kids.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, and/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Eggs, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Blueberries, Apple Fiber, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin).
Check Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Kellogg's Eggo, Frozen Waffles, Blueberry, Family Pack,29.6 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


