Is Kellogg's EXTRA Crispy Clusters Almond Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Rice, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Molasses, Salt, Malt Flavor, Bht For Freshness. Iron (ferric Phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Almonds Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's EXTRA Crispy Clusters Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's EXTRA Crispy Clusters Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


