Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), OAT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's, Corn Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Original, 24 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


