Is Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable carbon
- riboflavin
- carmine
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (60%)(maize flour, wheat flour, oat flour) , sugar, vegetable oil, salt, natural colours (pap rika extract, carmine, curcumin, vegetable carbon, copper chlorophyll), minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate) , natural flavours (orange, lemon, lime).
Check Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Froot Loops Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


