Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon French Toast Cereal Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, cinnamon-forward flakes mimic French toast flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that often holds up in milk; people commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or as a crunchy topping. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal and pronounced sweetness, praising flavor while sometimes calling it overly sweet or kid-oriented and convenient.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cinnamon-forward flakes mimic French toast flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that often holds up in milk; people commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or as a crunchy topping. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal and pronounced sweetness, praising flavor while sometimes calling it overly sweet or kid-oriented and convenient.
Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut, soybean and/or cottonseed), malt flavor, contains 2% or less of salt, cinnamon, natural and artificial flavor. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon French Toast Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon French Toast Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
About this product
Cereal · Flake


