Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon French Toast Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, cinnamon-forward flakes mimic French toast flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that often holds up in milk; people commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or as a crunchy topping. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal and pronounced sweetness, praising flavor while sometimes calling it overly sweet or kid-oriented and convenient.

Description
Sweet, cinnamon-forward flakes mimic French toast flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that often holds up in milk; people commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or as a crunchy topping. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal and pronounced sweetness, praising flavor while sometimes calling it overly sweet or kid-oriented and convenient.
Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut, soybean and/or cottonseed), malt flavor, contains 2% or less of salt, cinnamon, natural and artificial flavor. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon French Toast Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon French Toast Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
About this product
Cereal · Flake


