Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon Maple Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Malt Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Riboflavin For Color. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid.

Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon Maple Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.