Is Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon Maple Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Malt Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Riboflavin For Color. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid.
Check Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon Maple Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cinnamon Maple Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


