Is Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Maize Cereal, Maize, Sugar, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), In Varying Proportions, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Starch, Fructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Oligofructose, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Whey Powder, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings, Vitamin D

Check Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Frosties Cereal & Milk Snack Bar 25g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast