Is Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- barley
- wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
- oat hull fibre
- natural flavour
- whole oat flour
- +1 more
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid,froot Loops: Sugar, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Corn Bran, Maltodextrin, Oat Hull Fibre, Hydrogenated Coconut And Vegetable Oil, Colour (Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Anthocyanin, Annatto, Turmeric), Natural Flavour, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid,corn Pops: Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Fancy Molasses, Whole Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Colour (Carotene), Folic Acid,rice Krispies: Rice, Folic Acid, Ff: Contains Barley , May Contain Soy,fl: Contains Wheat And Oat , May Contain Soy,cp: Contains Oat , May Contain Soy,rk: Contains Barley
Check Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Fun Pac Cereal, 210g is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


