Is Kelloggs Coco Pops Cereal Gluten Free Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate-cocoa flavored puffed cereal with a crisp, crunchy bite that softens quickly in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note its sweet chocolate taste appeals to children, consistent crunch that softens, and occasional comments about sweetness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White rice (69%), sugar, cocoa (4.5%), salt, vitamins (vitamin E, niacin, riboflavin, thiamin, folate).

Check Kelloggs Coco Pops Cereal Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Such a treat

Absolutely delicious, no different to the normal Coco Pops

tastysweet
UrpUrscurp•Apr 11, 2025

Where to buy

Kelloggs Coco Pops Cereal Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go