Is Kellogg's Juicy Juice Fruit Snacks - 22 Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHOKEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE) FOR COLOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, PALM OIL*, COCONUT OIL*, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Kellogg's Juicy Juice Fruit Snacks - 22 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Juicy Juice Fruit Snacks - 22 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Juicy Juice Fruit Snacks - 22 Pouches is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


