Is Kellogg's Kashi Heart to Heart Cereal, 48 Ounce (4Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole oat flour*, degerminated yellow cornmeal*, invert cane syrup*, oat fiber*, honey*, salt, expeller pressed canola oil*, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness.*Organic
Check Kellogg's Kashi Heart to Heart Cereal, 48 Ounce (4Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Kashi Heart to Heart Cereal, 48 Ounce (4Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Kashi Heart to Heart Cereal, 48 Ounce (4Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


