Is Kelloggs Krave Breakfast Cereal Chocolate Good Source of Fiber Family Size Box 17.3 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Kellogg's Krave is a chocolate breakfast cereal that comes in a family size box of 173 oz. It is made with multigrain cereal shells that are crunchy and made with real chocolate. This cereal is a good source of eight vitamins and minerals and can be enjoyed with dairy or nut milk. Kellogg's Krave is not just for breakfast, but also makes a great snack or trail mix. People really like this cereal, as it is a crispy treat straight from the box.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kellogg's Krave is a chocolate breakfast cereal that comes in a family size box of 173 oz. It is made with multigrain cereal shells that are crunchy and made with real chocolate. This cereal is a good source of eight vitamins and minerals and can be enjoyed with dairy or nut milk. Kellogg's Krave is not just for breakfast, but also makes a great snack or trail mix. People really like this cereal, as it is a crispy treat straight from the box.
Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Filling (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar Syrup, Corn Bran, Oat Fiber, Salt, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta-Carotene For Color, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3.
Check Kelloggs Krave Breakfast Cereal Chocolate Good Source of Fiber Family Size Box 17.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Krave Breakfast Cereal Chocolate Good Source of Fiber Family Size Box 17.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Kelloggs Krave Breakfast Cereal Chocolate Good Source of Fiber Family Size Box 17.3 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


