Is Kellogg's Krave Choco Roulette 375G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk whey powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (54%) (Wheat, Oat, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed) in varying proportions, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (4%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter), Skimmed Milk Powder, White Chocolate (2%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Milk Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Hazelnuts, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Carotenes), Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins: Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Krave Choco Roulette 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Choco Roulette 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Krave Choco Roulette 375G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


