Is Kelloggs Krave Chocolate Crispy Shell Smooth Chocolate Inside Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Filling (sugar, Soybean Oil, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkala, Cercare Wwwla Extract), Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Contains 7% Or Urne Wak Dat Fier, Salt, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene For Color, Annatto Extract Color. Wtziers And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, Zinco Piridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Kelloggs Krave Chocolate Crispy Shell Smooth Chocolate Inside against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Krave Chocolate Crispy Shell Smooth Chocolate Inside in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Topping, 7.25 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


