Is Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- milk solids
- canola lecithin
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavour
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice, Glucose, Butter Flavoured Popcorn, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (Tocopherols (Soy))), Glucose Solids, Invert Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin, Emulsifiers (472E, Canola Lecithin, 472A), Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Milk Solids
Check Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


