Is Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- butter flavoured popcorn
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice, Glucose, Butter Flavoured Popcorn, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (Tocopherols (Soy))), Glucose Solids, Invert Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin, Emulsifiers (472E, Canola Lecithin, 472A), Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Milk Solids
Check Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


