Is Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten allergen
- barley malt extract
- natural flavour
cereals containing gluten allergen
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice, Glucose, Butter Flavoured Popcorn, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (Tocopherols (Soy))), Glucose Solids, Invert Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin, Emulsifiers (472E, Canola Lecithin, 472A), Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Milk Solids
Check Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Lcms Butter Flavoured Popcorn Snack Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


