Is Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White rice (27%), yoghurt compound (22%),(sugar, vegetable oil, milk solids, glucose, yoghurt powder [milk], emulsifier [soy lecithin], acidity regulator [330],salt), glucose, fructose, sugar, invert syrup, vegetable oil (antioxidant [tocopherols]), milk solids, glucose solids, cocoa (1.5%), humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, canola lecithin, 472e), barley malt extract, natural flavour (chocolate), antioxidant (rosemary extract).
Check Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
Kellogg's Lcms Coco Pops Cereal Snack Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


