Is Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
- natural flavour
- humectant
- 492
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492, 476), Rice Bubbles, Rice, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (Tocopherols)), Glucose Solids, Invert Syrup, Natural Flavour, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin, Emulsifier (472E, 472A)
Check Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies More Chocolatey Flavor Cereal
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton
Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Where to buy
Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


