Is Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492, 476), Rice Bubbles, Rice, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (Tocopherols)), Glucose Solids, Invert Syrup, Natural Flavour, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin, Emulsifier (472E, 472A)
Check Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies More Chocolatey Flavor Cereal
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton
Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Where to buy
Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


