Is Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- milk solids
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavour
- 492
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492, 476), Rice Bubbles, Rice, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (Tocopherols)), Glucose Solids, Invert Syrup, Natural Flavour, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin, Emulsifier (472E, 472A)
Check Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies More Chocolatey Flavor Cereal
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton
Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Where to buy
Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


