Is Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Glycerin, Palm Oil, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Nonfat Milk, Malt Flavoring, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Bht For Freshness, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


