Is Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Glycerin, Palm Oil, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Nonfat Milk, Malt Flavoring, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Bht For Freshness, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Low Fat Granola with Raisins Cereal, 10.6 Oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking