Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars Apple 25 x 37g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- +5 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Filling, Apple Puree , Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Cinnamon), Cereals, Wholewheat Flour , Oatmeal Flour , Wheat Flour ), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fructose, Salt, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agent (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars Apple 25 x 37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars Apple 25 x 37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Cheerios Apple Cinnamon Whole Grain Oats
Organic Grain Free PALEO BARS (20 Bars)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars Apple 25 x 37g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


