Is Kellogg's Nutri-grain Blueberry Snack Bar 25 x 37g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Flling(45%)(Apple Puree, Glucose Syrup, Humectant(Glyceral), Blueberry Puree(5%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Grape Concentrate), Cereal Flours (32%) (Wholewheat, Oat, Wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Oils(Palm, Sunflower), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fructose, Salt, Stabiliser(Methylcellulose), Emulsifier(Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent(Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Nutri-grain Blueberry Snack Bar 25 x 37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-grain Blueberry Snack Bar 25 x 37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-grain Blueberry Snack Bar 25 x 37g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


