Is Kellogg's Nutri-grain Blueberry Snack Bar 25 x 37g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wholewheat
- wheat
- natural flavouring
- cereal flours
- oat
wholewheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Flling(45%)(Apple Puree, Glucose Syrup, Humectant(Glyceral), Blueberry Puree(5%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Grape Concentrate), Cereal Flours (32%) (Wholewheat, Oat, Wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Oils(Palm, Sunflower), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fructose, Salt, Stabiliser(Methylcellulose), Emulsifier(Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent(Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Nutri-grain Blueberry Snack Bar 25 x 37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-grain Blueberry Snack Bar 25 x 37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-grain Blueberry Snack Bar 25 x 37g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


