Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Oats, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Chicory Root (Inulin), Dextrose, Milk, Wheat Bran, Salt, Cellulose, Potassium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerin, Sodium Alginate, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Methylcellulose, Colour, Malic Acid, Contains Wheat, Oat, Milk And Soy ,Wheat Flour, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Malic Acid, Colour,contains Wheat, Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Milk And Soy ,Whole Oats, Cinnamon, Colour, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


