Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Oats, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Chicory Root (Inulin), Dextrose, Milk, Wheat Bran, Salt, Cellulose, Potassium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerin, Sodium Alginate, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Methylcellulose, Colour, Malic Acid, Contains Wheat, Oat, Milk And Soy ,Wheat Flour, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Malic Acid, Colour,contains Wheat, Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Milk And Soy ,Whole Oats, Cinnamon, Colour, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars, Variety Pack, 32 Count, 1180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


