Is Kellogg's Nutri-grain Cereal Bar - Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling [sugar, corn syrup, vegetable glycerin, raspberry puree concentrate, concentrated carrot juice (for colour), natural flavour, modified corn starch, concentrated lemon juice, modified cellulose, citric acid, sodium alginate, sodium citrate, dicalcium phosphate], Whole grain whole wheat flour, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, dextrose), Whole grain oats, Wheat flour (niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin), Vegetable oil, Vegetable oil shortening, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Cellulose, Natural flavour, Potassium bicarbonate, Wheat bran, Soy lecithin, Wheat gluten, Corn starch, Carrageenan, Niacinamide, Guar gum, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Thiamine hydrochloride, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Mannitol.
Check Kellogg's Nutri-grain Cereal Bar - Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-grain Cereal Bar - Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

