Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, cake-like bars with a sweet-tart raspberry filling and slightly sticky texture, commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying fruit flavor and portability, while noting variable sweetness and occasional crumbliness. Pack size suits multi-portion use and everyday snacking routines for families and commuters alike.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cake-like bars with a sweet-tart raspberry filling and slightly sticky texture, commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying fruit flavor and portability, while noting variable sweetness and occasional crumbliness. Pack size suits multi-portion use and everyday snacking routines for families and commuters alike.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil Shortening, Milk, Wheat Bran, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerin, Colour (Carrot Juice Concentrate), Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


