Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, cake-like bars with a sweet-tart raspberry filling and slightly sticky texture, commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying fruit flavor and portability, while noting variable sweetness and occasional crumbliness. Pack size suits multi-portion use and everyday snacking routines for families and commuters alike.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- natural flavour
- oat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cake-like bars with a sweet-tart raspberry filling and slightly sticky texture, commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying fruit flavor and portability, while noting variable sweetness and occasional crumbliness. Pack size suits multi-portion use and everyday snacking routines for families and commuters alike.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil Shortening, Milk, Wheat Bran, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerin, Colour (Carrot Juice Concentrate), Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


