Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cherry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Chewy bars deliver a pronounced cherry flavor with a soft, slightly sticky texture and a tender outer cake. People commonly eat them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent portability and convenience, praising taste for some while others report overly sweet filling or scant fruit occasionally.

Description
Chewy bars deliver a pronounced cherry flavor with a soft, slightly sticky texture and a tender outer cake. People commonly eat them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent portability and convenience, praising taste for some while others report overly sweet filling or scant fruit occasionally.
Ingredients
Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice For Color, Beta-carotene For Color
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cherry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cherry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cherry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


