Is Kellogg's Nutri Grain Mixed Berry Fruit Des Champ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil Shortening, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Wheat Bran, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (contains Maltol), Raspberry Puree Conce Rate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Colour (carrot Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Modified Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosph De, Apple Juice Concentrate. Contains: Oat, Wheat, Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Nutri Grain Mixed Berry Fruit Des Champ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri Grain Mixed Berry Fruit Des Champ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


