Is Kellogg's Nutri Grain Mixed Berry Fruit Des Champ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- maltol
- natural flavour
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil Shortening, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Wheat Bran, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (contains Maltol), Raspberry Puree Conce Rate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Colour (carrot Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Modified Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosph De, Apple Juice Concentrate. Contains: Oat, Wheat, Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Nutri Grain Mixed Berry Fruit Des Champ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri Grain Mixed Berry Fruit Des Champ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


