Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Frosted Crazy Berry Flavour 432g - 8 Pastries Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Icing Sugar, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Crackermeal, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Colour, Baking Powder, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat And Soy
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Frosted Crazy Berry Flavour 432g - 8 Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Frosted Crazy Berry Flavour 432g - 8 Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Frosted Crazy Berry Flavour 432g - 8 Pastries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


