Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM OIL), ICING SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CRACKERMEAL, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING POWDER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DRIED EGG WHITES, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGG AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop Tarts Frosted Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


