Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dried egg whites
- milk
- gelatin
- modified milk
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM OIL), ICING SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CRACKERMEAL, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING POWDER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DRIED EGG WHITES, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGG AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop Tarts Frosted Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


