Is Kelloggs Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 24oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt flavor

malt flavor

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kellogg's Raisin Bran breakfast cereal original, in the 24oz box, is a deliciously crafted cereal made with crispy toasted bran flakes and balanced with the sweet flavor of raisins. It is a nutritious choice, containing 28 grams of whole grain and serving as an excellent source of fiber. This cereal is also a good source of 8 essential vitamins and minerals. With its crunchy texture and flavorful combination, Kellogg's Raisin Bran is a popular choice for breakfast. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup,contains 2% Or Less Of Malt Flavor, Salt, Whole Grain Wheat, Salt

Check Kelloggs Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelloggs Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 24oz is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking