Is Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • malt flavor

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RAISINS, RICE, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID AND SODIUM ASCORBATE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Raisin Bran Crunch Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original 16.8 oz 6 ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Cup

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking