Is Kellogg's® Raisin Bran Crunch Toasted Oats and Honey Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- malt flavor
- contains 2% or less of brown sugar syrup, malt flavor, salt, canola oil, molasses, mixed tocopherols
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, sugar, rice, raisins, wheat bran, whole grain oats, vegetable glycerin, honey. Contains 2% or less of brown sugar syrup, malt flavor, salt, canola oil, molasses, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, BHT for freshness.
Check Kellogg's® Raisin Bran Crunch Toasted Oats and Honey Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's® Raisin Bran Crunch Toasted Oats and Honey Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
Kellogg's® Raisin Bran Crunch Toasted Oats and Honey Cereal is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


