Is Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- glycerin
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Folic Acid), Iron, Colour), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Modified Milk, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Soybean And Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Agar, Sodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Bht, Contains Barley, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Millville Gluten Free Rice Squares Oven Toasted Rice Cereal
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Original 32.5oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


