Is Millville Gluten Free Rice Squares Oven Toasted Rice Cereal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Millville gluten free rice squares oven toasted rice cereal is a highly appreciated product among consumers. People love the taste of these rice crispies and find them incredibly crispy. Specifically, individuals with celiac disease have expressed their fondness for these rice crispies, indicating that they are suitable for a gluten-free diet. The product details include the fact that it is oven toasted and made from rice. Overall, these rice squares offer a delicious and crispy option for those seeking a gluten-free cereal alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check Millville Gluten Free Rice Squares Oven Toasted Rice Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville Gluten Free Rice Squares Oven Toasted Rice Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Piece, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go