Is Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- glycerin
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Folic Acid), Iron, Colour), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Modified Milk, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Soybean And Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Agar, Sodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Bht, Contains Barley, Milk And Soy
Check Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Millville Gluten Free Rice Squares Oven Toasted Rice Cereal
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Original 32.5oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 200g - 8 Chocolatey Caramel Cereal Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


