Is Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet toasted-cereal flavor with a crisp surface and chewy, slightly sticky interior; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party treat. Customer reviews often mention nostalgic appeal and convenient individual packaging for bulk use, while some note occasional firmness variation or minor concerns about freshness in large multipacks.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet toasted-cereal flavor with a crisp surface and chewy, slightly sticky interior; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party treat. Customer reviews often mention nostalgic appeal and convenient individual packaging for bulk use, while some note occasional firmness variation or minor concerns about freshness in large multipacks.
Ingredients
Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Folic Acid), Iron, Colour), Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Fructose, Soybean And Palm Oil Shortening, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Contains Milk), Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Bht, Contains Barley And Milk
Check Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


