Is Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet toasted-cereal flavor with a crisp surface and chewy, slightly sticky interior; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party treat. Customer reviews often mention nostalgic appeal and convenient individual packaging for bulk use, while some note occasional firmness variation or minor concerns about freshness in large multipacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Folic Acid), Iron, Colour), Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Fructose, Soybean And Palm Oil Shortening, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Contains Milk), Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Bht, Contains Barley And Milk

Check Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go