Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal 430g Pescatarian?

Description
This cereal offers a light toasted flavor with a crisp, airy texture that softens when combined with liquid; users commonly eat it for breakfast, as a quick snack, or as a base for molded cereal treats. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and packaging, with occasional reports of variability in freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This cereal offers a light toasted flavor with a crisp, airy texture that softens when combined with liquid; users commonly eat it for breakfast, as a quick snack, or as a base for molded cereal treats. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and packaging, with occasional reports of variability in freshness.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


