Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal 660g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A light, mildly toasted-flavor cereal with an airy, crisp snap that softens quickly in milk; often eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used in no-bake bars and classroom treats. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, nostalgic appeal, usefulness in recipes, and occasional variability in freshness or packaging in some markets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal 660g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal 660g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Breakfast