Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .62oz Oat Free?

Description
This single-serve box offers a light, crisp rice flavor with airy, crunchy texture that softens when exposed to liquid. Commonly eaten straight from the box, served at breakfast, or used in dessert recipes and snack bars. Reviewers praise portability, consistent crunch, and nostalgic simplicity for kids and adults, everyday snacking.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flavor
malt flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This single-serve box offers a light, crisp rice flavor with airy, crunchy texture that softens when exposed to liquid. Commonly eaten straight from the box, served at breakfast, or used in dessert recipes and snack bars. Reviewers praise portability, consistent crunch, and nostalgic simplicity for kids and adults, everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Rice, sugar, contains 2% or less of salt, malt flavor.Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin B12, vitamin D3.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .62oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .62oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .62oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


